Conference Committee

Conference Committee

Conference Committee

Conference Co-Chairs
K.K. Wei (National University of Singapore)
Wei (Wayne) Huang (
Xi'an Jiaotong University) 
Jae Kyu Lee (KAIST and SUSTech)
 

Doctoral Consortium Co-Chairs
Choon Ling SIA (City University of Hong Kong)
Andrew Burton Jones (University of Queensland)
Boh Wai Fong (Nanyang Technological University)


Management Committee Co-chairs
Gengzhong Feng (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Ada Che (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Qin Su (Xi'an Jiaotong University)


Program Co-Chairs
Dongming Xu (University of Queensland) 
James Jiang (National Taiwan University) 
Hee-Woong Kim (Yonsei University) 


Organising Co-chairs
Nengmin Wang (Xi'an Jiaotong University) 
Shan Liu (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Hong Guo (University of Notre Dame)


Local Organizing Committee 
Minqiang Li (Tianjin University), Chair
Kanliang Wang (Renmin University of China), Co-chair
Yezheng Liu (Hefei Polytechnic University), Co-chair


International Advisory Committee
Richard Watson (University of Georgia), Co-Chair
David Levi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Co-Chair

William Einick (Columbia University), Co-Vice Chair

Merit Jarow (Columbia University)
Carol Saunders (Central Florida University)
Gary Klein (University of Colorado at Springs)
Howard Buffet (Columbia University)
Michael Ginzberg (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
Ramayya Krishnan (Carnegie Mellon university)
Yasheng Huang (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Han Zhang (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Gad Ariav (Tel Aviv University)
Hongbin Cai (The University of Hong Kong)
Patrick Chau (The University of Hong Kong)


Workshop/Panel Chair
Yulin Fang (City University of Hong Kong)


Logistics Committee Co-chairs

Hong Chen (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Wenjing Lv (Xi'an Jiaotong University)


Website Master
Xin Tang (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Wenjie Tao (Xi'an Jiaotong University)

 

Advisory Committee
Yingluo Wang (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Co-Chair
Shanlin Yang (Hefei University of Technology), Co-Chair
Xiaohong Chen (Hunan University of Commerce), Co-Chair
Xiaoping Ouyang (Xiangtan University), Co-Vice Chair
Shouyang Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences), Co-Vice Chair
Yong Shi (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Guoqing Chen (Tsinghua University)   
Jiye Mao (Renmin University of China)
Ziyou Gao (Natural science foundation committee)
Yijun Li (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Wei Zhang (Tianjin University)
Minqiang Li (Tianjin University)
Leon Zhao (City University of Hong Kong)
Junfei Qiao (Beijing University of Technology) 
Xing Li (Tsinghua University)
Xing Wu (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology)


Academic Committee
Minqiang Li (Tianjin University)
Jian Chen ((Tsinghua University)
Jun Shu (Tsinghua University)
Nan Zhang (Tsinghua University)
Jun Bi (Tsinghua University)
Zhangxi Lin(Texas Technology University)
James Thong (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
Waiman Cheung (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Vincent Lai (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Gang Li (Nanjing University)
Qiang Ye (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Yezheng Liu (Hefei University of Technology)
Xizhao Zhou (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology)
Guojun Li (Beijing University of Technology)
Yue Guo (King’s College London)
Jason Chan (University of Minnesota)
Jian Mou (Xidian University)

Qing Zhu (Shaanxi Normal University)
LeAn Yu (Beijing University of Technology)
Haiqiang Chen (Xiamen University)
Xi Zhao (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Nan Hu (Xi'an Jiaotong University)


Publication Committee Co-Chairs
Jun Lin (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Gang Li (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Jianhui Li (Chinese Academy of Sciences)


Publicity Co-Chairs
Xinyu Sun (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Wenbo Guo (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Yujuan Zheng (Xi'an Jiaotong University)

PACIS2019 MENUS